View Record Number 70

View Record Number 70 - Mrs. Effie Murdoch

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Effie Murdoch
Maiden Name:MacLean
Address:23 Kenneth Drive
South Uist
Originally from:Loch Carnan
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:24/03/1998
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. William MacLean
Death Register Number:98/07
Lair Number:680
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories of
Effie MacLean
Died 21st March 1998
Aged 72 Years
A Loving Mother
Grandmother and
Great Grandmother
Beloved Wife of Robert Murdoch

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Robert Murdoch (Spouse) (deceased) view record.