View Record Number 677

View Record Number 677 - Mrs. Mary MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:27/11/1931
Age:37
Address:Strome Kilphedar
South Uist
Lair Number:92
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:Pray for the Soul Of
Mrs. Angus MacLellan
Died 27 Nov. 1931
Aged 37 Years
Her infant Child
Mary Christy
Additional Grave Info:It is believed that Mrs. MacLellan's name is Mary nee MacDonald even though the gravestone does not verify this.

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Baby Mary Chirsty MacLellan (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Christina MacWilliams (Daughter) (deceased) view record.