View Record Number 676

View Record Number 676 - Mrs. Christina MacWilliams

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina MacWilliams
Maiden Name:MacLellan
DOD:02/10/1976
Age:38
Address:Strome Kilphedar
South Uist
Place of death:Glasgow
Date of funeral:22/02/1976
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Angus MacLellan.
Lair Number:92
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Christina McWilliams MacLellan
Strome
Died 14th Feb 1976
Aged 38
Loving Wife and Mother

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Baby Mary Chirsty MacLellan (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary MacLellan (Mother) (deceased) view record.