View Record Number 672

View Record Number 672 - Mrs. Margaret O'Henley

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret O'Henley
Maiden Name:MacCormick
DOD:15/02/1934
Age:79
Address:Lochend Cottage
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:17/02/1934
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Alex Joseph Gillies
Additional Info:Mrs. O'Henley was born in 1855.
Lair Number:96
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Margaret O'Henley
North Lochboisdale
Who Died 15th February 1934
Aged 79 Years
And Her Beloved Husband
John O'Henley
North Lochboisdale
Who Died 14th April 1910
Aged 84
Rest In Peace

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus O'Henley (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary O'Henley (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Hector O'Henley (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Alan O'Henley (Son) (deceased) view record.

Miss Kate Sarah O'Henley (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John O'Henley (Spouse) (deceased) view record.