View Record Number 67

View Record Number 67 - Mrs. Margaret Wardrop

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret Wardrop
Maiden Name:Currie
Also Known As:Mairead
Address:Ontario, Canada
Originally from:Askernish South Uist
Place of death:Royal Infirmary, Glasgow
Date of funeral:31/12/1993
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Rev. John Angus Canon Galbraith
Death Register Number:93/21
Lair Number:678
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mairead Wardrop
nee Currie
who died 28th Dec. 1993
Aged 65 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Miss Agnes Currie (Sister) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Currie (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Flora Currie (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Currie (Brother) (deceased) view record.