View Record Number 668

View Record Number 668 - Mrs. Catherine MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacLellan
Maiden Name:MacNeil
DOD:21/04/1953
Age:55
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Date of funeral:23/04/1953
Funeral Location:St. Peters RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:53/08
Lair Number:426
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine MacNeil
Who Died 21st April 1953
Aged 55 Years
Beloved Wife Of
Angus John MacLellan
Who Died
17th November 1971
Aged 75 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus John MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.