View Record Number 638

View Record Number 638 - Miss Catherine MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Catherine MacLeod
Also Known As:"Kate"
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:26/11/1960
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Mother's surname was MacDonald
Father was Neil MacLeod
Death Register Number:60/17
Lair Number:118
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Sister
Kate MacLeod
Died 23rd November 1960
Aged 69 Years
"On Whose Soul Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald MacLeod (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Albert Bennett (Nephew) (deceased) view record.

Miss Margaret MacLeod (Sister) (deceased) view record.