View Record Number 621

View Record Number 621 - Mr. Donald Lindsay

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Donald Lindsay
Also Known As:"Donnie"
DOD:16/09/1987
Age:50
Address:5 Moor Cottages
South Boisdale
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:18/09/1987
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John Angus MacDonald
Additional Info:Mother was Joan Buchanan
Father was Donald Lindsay
Death Register Number:87/4
Lair Number:449
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donnie Lindsay
Died 16th September 1987
Aged 50 Years
A Devoted Father and
Dearly Beloved Husband Of
Morag O'Henley
Died 25th January 2012
Aged 75 Years
A Devoted Mother
Grandmother
And A Loving Wife
R-I-P

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Morag Lindsay (Spouse) (deceased) view record.