View Record Number 620

View Record Number 620 - Miss Catherine MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Catherine MacLellan
Also Known As:"Katie"
DOD:26/06/1966
Age:44
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/06/1966
Additional Info:Mother was Mary MacIntyre
Father was Ronald MacLellan
Death Register Number:66/12
Lair Number:448
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Katie
Died 20 June 1966 Age 44
Christina
Died 19th June 1969 Age 55
Donald
Died 23rd Oct. 1970 Age 46
Angus
Died 6th Oct. 1985 Age 67
MACLELLAN - KILPHEDAR
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald MacLellan (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Christina MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.