View Record Number 617

View Record Number 617 - Mrs. Mary MacIntosh

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacIntosh
Maiden Name:Docherty
DOD:29/12/1966
Age:76
Address:Kenneth Terrace
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:31/12/1966
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Occupation:Teacher
Additional Info:Mrs. MacIntosh taught at Stoneybridge School for many years.
Death Register Number:66/24
Lair Number:446
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Mrs. Mary MacIntosh
Died 29th December 1966
Aged 76
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander MacIntosh (Spouse) (deceased) view record.