View Record Number 614

View Record Number 614 - Mrs. Flora MacLennan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Flora MacLennan
Maiden Name:MacRury
DOD:26/04/1969
Age:69
Address:North Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:125
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Flora MacRury
Dear Wife of
Neil MacLennan
Who Died On
April 26th 1969
Aged 69
And Of Neil
Died 25th May 1985
Aged 89 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John MacLennan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Archie MacLennan (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacLennan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.