View Record Number 6075

View Record Number 6075 - Mrs. Donella Scott

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Donella Scott
Maiden Name:Beaton
DOD:22/11/2015
Age:79
Address:432
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Uist & Barra Hospital, Benbecula
Date of funeral:26/11/2015
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church of Scotland
Presider:Minister, Church of Scotland
Additional Info:See link below to view Donella's Order of Service.
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:With Love We Remember
Donella
A Loving Mum, Gran
And Great Gran
Died 22nd November 2015
Aged 79 Years
"Always In Our Thoughts
Forever In Our Hearts"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Adam Scott (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

View funeral documents/additional information of Mrs. Donella Scott (PDF)