View Record Number 6011

View Record Number 6011 - Miss Joan Martin

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Joan Martin
Also Known As:"Seonag"
DOD:07/09/2012
Address:254
Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:Peacefully at home
Date of funeral:10/09/2012
Funeral Location:St Peters RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Rev. Donald MacKay
Occupation:Teacher
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:Of Your Charity
Pray For The Soul Of
Joan Veronica Martin
Died 7th September 2012
Aged 83 Years
St. Veronica Please Pray For Her
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Flora Theresa Martin (Sister) (deceased) view record.