View Record Number 600

View Record Number 600 - Mrs. Johanna Buckingham

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Johanna Buckingham
Maiden Name:Lindsay
DOD:14/10/1997
Age:99
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Mother
And Grandmother
Johanna Lindsay Buckingham
Died 14th October 1997
Aged 99 Years
"Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.