View Record Number 548

View Record Number 548 - Mrs. Annie MacLeod

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Annie MacLeod
Maiden Name:MacKiggan
DOD:22/03/1998
Age:87
Address:North Boisdale
Lair Number:458
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Roderick MacLeod
North Boisdale
Died 3rd August 1973
Aged 79 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Annie MacKiggan
Died 22nd March 1998
Aged 87 Years
Their Son
Angus Murdoch
Died In Infancy 1932
Additional Grave Info:Small Ceramic Flower Holder reads:
"To Granny From Family and Grandchildren"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Baby Angus Murdoch MacLeod (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Roderick MacLeod (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Miss Peggie MacLeod (Daughter) (deceased) view record.