View Record Number 541

View Record Number 541 - Mrs. Peggy Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Peggy Morrison
Maiden Name:Steele
DOD:28/10/1943
Age:78
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:30/10/1943
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Patrick MacDonald
Death Register Number:43/15
Lair Number:153
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:Pray For The Soul Of
Peggy Steele
Wife Of John Morrison
West Kilbride
Who Died 28th Oct. 1943
Aged 78 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.