View Record Number 5013

View Record Number 5013 - Miss Catherine Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Catherine Campbell
Also Known As:"Catriona"
DOD:18/12/2011
Age:78
Address:South Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Sacred Heart House, Daliburgh
Date of funeral:21/12/2011
Funeral Location:Our Lady of Sorrows, Garrynamonie, South Uist
Presider:Rev. Donald J. MacKay
Additional Info:Catriona died peacefully in Sacred Heart House, Daliburgh in the early hours of Sunday morning, 18th December. Her Requiem Mass took place on Wednesday, 21st December in Our Lady of Sorrows, Garrynamonie. Deacon Martin Matheson also took part in the celebration of the Mass. She was laid to rest in Hallan Cemetery next to her late father and mother. May she rest in peace.
Death Register Number:11/13
Lair Number:386
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine Campbell
Died 18th December 2011
Age 78 Years
"Fois Agus Sith"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Rest And Peace"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. John Campbell (Father) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Sarah Campbell (Mother) (deceased) view record.

Miss Mary Kate Campbell (Sister) (deceased) view record.