View Record Number 495

View Record Number 495 - Mrs. Mary MacLellan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacLellan
Maiden Name:Walker
DOD:10/12/1926
Age:74
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Lair Number:174
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Ever Loving Memory Of
Gilbert MacLellan
Who Died at Kilphedar
On 13th April 1929
Aged 72 Years
Also His Wife
Mary Walker
Died 10th Dec. 1926
Aged 74 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Gilbert MacLellan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. James MacLellan (Son) (deceased) view record.