View Record Number 461

View Record Number 461 - Mr. Donald John Scott

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Donald John Scott
Also Known As:"D.J."
DOD:16/11/2006
Age:50
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:At Home
Date of funeral:19/11/2006
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Additional Info:Mother was Donella Beaton
Death Register Number:06/16
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:Treasured Memories Of A Dearly Loved
Husband, Dad and Pappy
D. J. Scott
Died 16th November 2006
Aged 50 Years
"His Life A Beautiful Memory
His Absence a Silent Grief"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Miss Emma Scott (Daughter) (deceased) view record.