View Record Number 456

View Record Number 456 - Mrs. Catriona MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catriona MacKinnon
Maiden Name:MacKenzie
Address:28 Kenneth Drive
South Uist
Place of death:Edinburgh Royal Infirmary
Date of funeral:26/07/2004
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mrs. MacKinnon's sloinneadh (ancestry is "bean Dhomhnaill Iain Dhomhnaill Aoghnais Chailein" which when translated from Gaelic means"Catriona wife of Donald John son of Donald grandson of Angus great grandson of Colin".
Death Register Number:04/07
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catriona MacKinnon
Who Died 23rd July 2004
Aged 60 Years
A Dear Mother
And Beloved Wife Of
Donald John MacKinnon
Who Died 7th March 2010
Aged 63 Years
A Loving Father and Grandpa
"So Dearly Loved, So Sadly Missed"
"Gone From Our Home
But Not From Our Hearts"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald John MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.