View Record Number 438

View Record Number 438 - Mrs. Catherine MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacPhee
DOD:30/07/1967
Address:Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:01/08/1967
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:67/18
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Catherine MacInnes
Died 30th July 1967
Beloved Wife of
Ronald MacPhee
Died 21st August 1979
RIP

Click image to enlarge.