View Record Number 4088

View Record Number 4088 - Mr. John MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. John MacInnes
Also Known As:"Iain"
DOD:12/06/2010
Address:Garrynamonie
South Uist
Date of funeral:14/06/2010
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Fr. Roddy McAuley
Section:11
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
John MacInnes
Trosaraidh
Died 10th June 2010
A Loving Father
Grandfather and
Beloved Husband Of
Kate Ann MacInnes
Fois Agus Sith
Additional Grave Info:The Gaelic Inscription means
"Rest In Peace"

Click image to enlarge.