View Record Number 4033

View Record Number 4033 - Mrs. Mary MacQuarrie

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacQuarrie
Maiden Name:MacLeod
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/05/1965
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:The photo is of Mrs. MacQuarrie and her husband, Angus. (Gratefully submitted by their granddaughter, Mrs. Shirley Pascoe)
Mrs. MacQuarrie's parents were John MacLeod 1852 - 1929 & Mary MacInnes 1864 -1952.
Death Register Number:65/03
Lair Number:57
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Grandparents
Angus MacQuarrie
Died 18-6-1963 Aged 85 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Mary MacLeod
Died 24-5-1965
Aged 78 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus MacQuarrie (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John MacQuarrie (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Mary Jane Johnstone (Sister) (deceased) view record.