View Record Number 4016

View Record Number 4016 - Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine MacIntyre
Maiden Name:Wilson
Also Known As:"Cathy"
DOD:11/12/2003
Age:76
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Her Daughter Sandra's Home in Dunbarton
Date of funeral:15/12/2003
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:"Cathy had suffered amputation of both her legs in 1996 and left Uist to live with her daughter in Dunbarton. She bore this cross with great faith." (Written by Canon John Angus Galbraith in 2003)
Death Register Number:03/13
Lair Number:501
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Archie Joseph MacIntyre
Died 14th March 1980
Aged 53 Years
Beloved Husband of Catherine Wilson
Died 11th December 2003
Aged 76 Years
RIP


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Archie Joseph MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.