View Record Number 4013

View Record Number 4013 - Mrs. Mary Ann Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann Walker
Maiden Name:Morrison
DOD:27/10/1998
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Place of death:Care Home - Lochmaddy North Uist
Date of funeral:30/10/1998
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. William MacLean
Death Register Number:76/13
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
William Walker
Who Died 21st May 1976
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Ann Morrison
Who Died 27th October 1998
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Him"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. William Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.