View Record Number 4011

View Record Number 4011 - Mrs. Ann MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Ann MacDonald
Maiden Name:Walker
Address:Post Office House
South Uist
Date of funeral:24/12/1971
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Father was Donald Walker
Mother was Mary Campbell
Death Register Number:71/15
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of Alexander MacDonald Post Office Daliburgh Died 30th January 1970 Aged 83 Years And His Beloved Wife Ann Walker Died 21st December 1971 Aged 63 Years RIP

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Alexander MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.