View Record Number 375

View Record Number 375 - Mrs. Nancy Isobel Black

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Nancy Isobel Black
Maiden Name:Thomson
DOD:09/02/1994
Age:52
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:15/02/1994
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church of Scotland
Presider:Minister - Church of Scotland
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory
Nancy Isobel Thomson Black
Died 9th February 1994
Aged 52

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James Black (Spouse) (deceased) view record.