View Record Number 374

View Record Number 374 - Mrs. Lena MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Lena MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Address:Borve House
Isle of Benbecula
Place of death:Hospital in Glasgow
Date of funeral:12/06/1997
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Griminish, Benbecula
Presider:Parish Priest in St. Mary's Benbecula
Additional Info:Father was Murdoch MacDonald
Mrs. MacPhee's wee baby boy is also buried in Hallan. He died in infancy at Daliburgh Hospital.
Death Register Number:97/7
Gravestone Inscription:MACPHEE
In Loving Memory Of
Lena MacDonald
Of Borve House
Died 9th June 1997
Aged 43 Yrs.
"May Her Soul Rest In God's Peace"
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Her"

Click image to enlarge.


Baby Girl MacPhee (Daughter) (deceased) view record.

Miss Michelle Frances MacPhee (Daughter) (deceased) view record.