View Record Number 372

View Record Number 372 - Mrs. Eileen Cook

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Eileen Cook
Maiden Name:Storrie
Address:Lasgair
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Occupation:Nurse
Additional Info:Mrs. Cook died in 2005 of cancer.
At Mrs. Cook's Funeral, there was a collection uplifted for Cancer Research which totalled 500.
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Eileen E Storrie
Born Paisley 1952
Died Lasgair 2005
Loving Mother
Caring Nurse
Darling Wife Of
Cliff Cook
"Till Clay Cauld Death
Shall Blin My Ee
Ye Aye Shall Be
My Dearie"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Colin Cook (Son) (deceased) view record.