View Record Number 370

View Record Number 370 - Mrs. Mary Ann Steele

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann Steele
Maiden Name:Johnstone
Address:South Uist
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Mary Ann Johnstone
Died 15th May 1997 Aged 62 Years
A Much Loved Mother and Grandmother
Beloved Wife Of
Donald John Steele
"At Rest"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Donald John Steele (Spouse) (deceased) view record.