View Record Number 37

View Record Number 37 - Mrs. Mary Margaret MacMillan

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Margaret MacMillan
Maiden Name:MacPhee
DOD:25/05/1978
Age:81
Address:Lasgair, Lochboisdale
South Uist
Lair Number:598
Section:9
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory of
Our Dear Mother
Mary MacPhee
Died 25th May 1978
Aged 81 Years
Beloved Wife of
Angus MacMillan
"Fois Shiorruidh Dha H-Anam"
Additional Grave Info:Translated from Gaelic, the inscription means "Eternal Rest To Her Soul"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus MacMillan (Spouse) (deceased) view record.