View Record Number 365

View Record Number 365 - Mr. Archibald MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Archibald MacDonald
Also Known As:"Archie"
DOD:27/07/1973
Age:79
Address:Garryhallie
South Uist
Date of funeral:29/07/1973
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Ronald MacDonald
Death Register Number:73/13
Lair Number:510
Section:5
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of My Dear Husband and A Devoted Father
Archibald MacDonald
Garryhallie
Who Died 27th July 1973
Aged 79 Years
"On Whose Soul Sweet Jesus Have Mercy"
And His Wife
Catherine Campbell
Died 27th May 1977
Aged 79
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Alexander MacDonald (Brother) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Catherine MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Neil MacDonald (Son) (deceased) view record.