View Record Number 361

View Record Number 361 - Mrs. Martha Johnstone

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Martha Johnstone
Maiden Name:MacLeod
DOD:14/12/1992
Age:94
Address:Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Place of death:Uist & Barra Hospital
Date of funeral:16/12/1992
Funeral Location:Daliburgh Church Of Scotland
Lair Number:507
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Martha MacLeod
Beloved Wife Of
Roderick Johnstone
Died 14th December 1992
Aged 94
In Loving Memory Of
Rachel Fraser
A Dear Mum And Gran
Died 25th October 2010
Aged 71 Years
"Dearly Loved Sadly Missed"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Roderick Johnstone (Spouse) (deceased) view record.