View Record Number 334

View Record Number 334 - Mrs. Lilian C. MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Lilian C. MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacLeod
South Uist
Lair Number:515
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Lilian C. MacLeod
Who Died 16th August 1969
A Dear Mother and Beloved Wife Of
Fraser MacDonald
Beloved Father and Grandfather
Died 23, May 1998
Aged 71 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Fraser MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Sandra MacDonald (Daughter) (deceased) view record.