View Record Number 317

View Record Number 317 - Mrs. Margaret MacKinnon

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Margaret MacKinnon
Maiden Name:Walker
Also Known As:"Peggie"
DOD:01/03/1965
Age:50
Address:6 Casimir Place
Daliburgh
South Uist
Date of funeral:04/03/1965
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Calum MacLellan
Additional Info:Father was Neil Walker
Death Register Number:65/05
Lair Number:520
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Peggie Walker
Died 1st March 1965
Aged 50 Years
Beloved Wife Of
William MacKinnon
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thighearna"
Additional Grave Info:When translated from Gaelic the inscription means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord".

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. William MacKinnon (Spouse) (deceased) view record.