View Record Number 305

View Record Number 305 - Mrs. Marion Morrison

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Marion Morrison
Maiden Name:MacPhee
Also Known As:"Morag"
DOD:25/11/1978
Age:79
Address:Greybridge
Kilphedar
South Uist
Date of funeral:28/11/1978
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. Calum MacLellan
Additional Info:Father was Neil MacPhee
Mother was Marion Morrison
Death Register Number:78/25
Lair Number:253
Section:7
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of Our Dear Mother
Marion Morrison
Wife Of The Late D.A. Morrison
Greybridge
Who Died 25th Nov. 1978
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Allan Morrison (Spouse) (deceased) view record.