View Record Number 301

View Record Number 301 - Miss Margaret MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Miss Margaret MacIntyre
Also Known As:"Maggie"
DOD:18/01/1987
Age:90
Address:Ormiclate
South Uist
Lair Number:523
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Maggie MacIntyre
Died 18th January 1987
Aged 90 Years
Also Her Nephew
Donald MacLennan
Died 8th February 1987
Aged 84 Years

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacLennan (Nephew) (deceased) view record.