View Record Number 2972

View Record Number 2972 - Mr. Malcolm Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mr. Malcolm Campbell
Also Known As:"Calum"
DOD:06/01/1964
Address:Kildonan
South Uist
Date of funeral:08/01/1964
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Calum MacLellan
Death Register Number:64/03
Lair Number:12
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Christina MacNeil
Beloved Wife of
Malcolm Campbell
Kildonan
Died 9th May 1961
"Our Lady Of The Isles Pray For Her"
The Above
Malcolm Campbell
Died 6th. Jan 1964
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mrs. Christine Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.