View Record Number 2960

View Record Number 2960 - Mrs. Mary Ann Walker

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann Walker
Maiden Name:Martin
Address:Kilphedar
South Uist
Additional Info:All that is known about Mrs. Walker is that she is buried next to her husband, Mr. Donald Walker. No date of death has been recorded on the gravestone.
Lair Number:358
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald Peter Walker
Kilphedar
Died 4th July 1946
Aged 25 Years
Also Donald Walker
Beloved Husband Of
Mary Ann Martin
Died 4th July 1957
Aged 55 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Walker (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Allan Peter Walker (Son) (deceased) view record.