View Record Number 295

View Record Number 295 - Mrs. Jean MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Jean MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacPherson
DOD:01/05/1965
Age:59
Address:Bornish
South Uist
Date of funeral:03/05/1965
Funeral Location:St. Mary's RC Church, Bornish
Presider:Fr. Malcolm Morrison
Additional Info:Father was John MacPherson (Liniclate)
Mother was Margaret MacMillan
Death Register Number:65/12
Lair Number:526
Section:6
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Jean MacPherson
Beloved Wife Of
Allan MacInnes
Bornish
Died 1st May 1965
Aged 59 Years
Also Our Dear Father
The Above
Allan MacInnes
Died 23rd Dec. 1968
Aged 75 Years
RIP
"Our Lady Of Lourdes, Pray For Them"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Allan MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.