View Record Number 2941

View Record Number 2941 - Mrs. Penelope O'Henley

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Penelope O'Henley
Maiden Name:Steele
Also Known As:"Pennie"
DOD:14/09/1995
Age:88
Address:379
Garrynamonie
South Uist
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Death Register Number:95/16
Section:1
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald O'Henley
Died 8th December 2001
Aged 93 Years
And His Wife
Penny Steele
Died 14th September 1995
Aged 88 Years
379 Garrynamonie
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thighearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald O'Henley (Spouse) (deceased) view record.