View Record Number 2911

View Record Number 2911 - Mrs. Christina Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Christina Campbell
Maiden Name:MacLellan
Also Known As:"Chirsty Thormaid""
DOD:25/07/1984
Age:64
Address:Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:29/07/1984
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Additional Info:Mrs. Campbell's sloinneadh (ancestry) is Curstaidh Thormaid" which when translated from Gaelic means "Chirsty daughter of Norman".
Section:2
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
James Campbell
Lochboisdale
Died 24th July 1993 Aged 80
Beloved Husband Of
Christine MacLellan
Died 25th July 1984 Aged 64
RIP
Another Plaque on the grave:
In Loving Memory Of
Our Dear Aunt
Chrissie MacLellan
Beloved Wife Of
Shamus Campbell

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. James Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.