View Record Number 2884

View Record Number 2884 - Mrs. Agnes Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Agnes Campbell
Maiden Name:MacCormick
DOD:05/04/1999
Age:66
Address:425
Lochboisdale
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital
Date of funeral:07/04/1999
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Fr. William MacLean
Occupation:Depute, Uist House
Additional Info:"Agnes Campbell, Lochboisdale, died in Daliburgh Hospital last Monday, at the age of 66. Agnes had been seriously iIl over the past year. During her working life she worked in Uist House and in her latter years before her retirement, became the Depute. The funeral Mass took place in St. Peter's, Daliburgh, on Wednesday." (Written by Canon John Angus Galbraith in 1999)
Death Register Number:99/04
Lair Number:393
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Neil Campbell
Who Died
25th February 1968
Aged 48 Years
Beloved Husband Of
Agnes MacCormick
Who Died
5th April 1999
Aged 66 Years
RIP


Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Neil Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.