View Record Number 2880

View Record Number 2880 - Mrs. Mary MacPhee

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacPhee
Maiden Name:MacDonald
Address:Inner Lochboisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:10/12/1984
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Lair Number:399
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacPhee
Died 2nd January 1967
Aged 80 Years
Also His Wife
Mary MacDonald
Died 7th December 1984
Aged 86 Years
"Erected By His Widow and Family"

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus MacPhee (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Donald John MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Ronald MacPhee (Son) (deceased) view record.