View Record Number 2862

View Record Number 2862 - Mrs. Mary MacIntyre

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacIntyre
Maiden Name:MacLellan
DOD:24/01/1954
Age:81
Address:North Boisdale
South Uist
Date of funeral:27/01/1954
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Death Register Number:54/06
Lair Number:50
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Memory Of
Angus MacIntyre
North Boisdale
Died 18th Janury 1947
Aged 81 Years
And His Wife
Mary MacLellan
Died 24th January 1954
Aged 81 Years
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Angus MacIntyre (Spouse) (deceased) view record.