View Record Number 2860

View Record Number 2860 - Mrs. Mary MacInnes

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary MacInnes
Maiden Name:MacIntyre
DOB:12/07/1888
DOD:30/09/1974
Age:86
Address:4
South Glendale
South Uist
Date of funeral:01/10/1974
Funeral Location:Possibly St. Michael's Eriskay or St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Canon John Angus Galbraith
Additional Info:Mother was Mary Steele
Father was John MacIntyre
Death Register Number:74/17
Lair Number:51
Section:3
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald MacInnes
Died 10th December 1956
Aged 76
And Son Michael
Died 6th November 1940
Aged 24
Mary MacIntyre
Died 30th September 1974
Aged 87

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacInnes (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mr. Michael MacInnes (Son) (deceased) view record.

Unknown #2861 (Unsure of How Related) (deceased) view record.