View Record Number 2848

View Record Number 2848 - Mrs. Morag MacLean

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Morag MacLean
Maiden Name:Steele
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:12/07/1986
Funeral Location:Our Lady Of Sorrows RC Church, Garrynamonie
Presider:Canon John MacLean
Additional Info:Mrs. MacLean's sloinneadh (ancestry) is "Morag Pheadruig Eoghainn" which when translated from Gaelic means "Morag daughter of Peter granddaughter of Ewen".
Lair Number:407
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Angus MacLean
West Kilbride
Who Died 15th April 1983
Aged 82 Years
Also His Beloved Wife
Morag Steele
Died 10th July 1986
Aged 82 Years

Click image to enlarge.


Mr. Angus MacLean (Spouse) (deceased) view record.