View Record Number 2826

View Record Number 2826 - Mrs. Kate MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Kate MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacFarlane
DOB:07/08/1903
DOD:22/02/1992
Age:88
Address:5
North Locheynort
South Uist
Place of death:Daliburgh Hospital, South Uist
Date of funeral:25/02/1992
Lair Number:415
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Peter MacDonald
North Locheynort
Died 5th June 1949
Beloved Husband Of
Kate MacFarlane
Died 22nd February 1992
Also Their Aunt and Uncle
Peggy MacFarlane
Died 25th July 1947
Beloved Wife Of
John Campbell
South Lochboisdale
Died 14th February 1947
"Fois Agus Sith"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Rest And Peace"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Peter MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.

Mrs. Margaret Campbell (Aunt) (deceased) view record.

Mr. John Campbell (Uncle) (deceased) view record.