View Record Number 2824

View Record Number 2824 - Mrs. Mary Ann MacDonald

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Mary Ann MacDonald
Maiden Name:MacPherson
DOD:03/06/1954
Age:39
Address:North Locheynort
South Uist
Lair Number:415
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:MACDONALD
In Loving Memory Of Our Parents
Donald MacDonald
Died 15th September 1985
Aged 88
Mary Ann MacPherson
Died 3rd June 1954
Aged 39
"Fois Shiorruidh Thoir Dhaibh A Thigearna"
Additional Grave Info:The inscription when translated from Gaelic means "Eternal Rest Grant Unto Them O Lord"

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald MacDonald (Spouse) (deceased) view record.