View Record Number 2815

View Record Number 2815 - Mrs. Catherine Campbell

For a closer view of this section, please click on the map

Do you have information about this person you wish to add or would you like to make a comment? If so, please click here.

Name:Mrs. Catherine Campbell
Maiden Name:MacDonald
DOD:04/08/1954
Age:98
Address:West Kilbride
South Uist
Date of funeral:06/08/1954
Funeral Location:St. Peter's RC Church, Daliburgh
Presider:Mgr. Neil MacKellaig
Additional Info:Father was Roderick MacDonald
Mother was Mary Ann MacSween
Death Register Number:54/17
Lair Number:421
Section:4
Gravestone Inscription:In Loving Memory Of
Donald Campbell
West Kilbride
Who Died 6th Sept. 1961
And His Beloved Wife
Catherine MacDonald
Who Died 4th August 1954
RIP

Click image to enlarge.

Relatives

Mr. Donald Campbell (Spouse) (deceased) view record.